Menu Close

PRIVACY POLICY

For the effects stipulated in current legislation regarding personal data protection, users are informed that any personal data requested will be collected and processed for purposes of managing the purchase of products via the online shopping service. Thus, users are informed that data will be stored in our “client” files, which belong to Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. and which are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Any personal data requested as well as that which may result from the management of this purpose is necessary for the development and management of the purchase and sale of products in the online shop by Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L., and may be used to offer users other products and services which may be of interest to them, as well as to send the company newsletter. The signatory guarantees the authenticity of the data provided and undertakes to promptly notify Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. if there are any changes to this data. Likewise, the user agrees to the release or communication of the data held by Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. to the non-profit organisations specified on the company’s website, with which it carries out joint activities of a charitable and non-commercial nature. Users are hereby notified of their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection with regard to personal data in the terms established in current legislation regarding personal data protection, and this right may be exercised by contacting Suárez Trading, S.L. in writing at Gran Vía 40 bis-3º, Bilbao 48009, Vizcaya, Spain), including proof of the applicant’s identity (for example, a photocopy of the Passport). The application forms of the aforementioned rights can be found in the following link. (include the forms: LINK). Email [email protected] Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided, applying the appropriate security measures in accordance with the stipulations of current legislation regarding personal data protection. In view of the above, users express that they have been duly informed of their rights with regard to current legislation regarding personal data protection, as well as the processing, purposes and possible transfers that may be carried out in the future.

1. COMPANY NAME

The information below is given in compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce:

The company owning the web domain www.joyeriasuarez.com is Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. with registered offices at C/ Passeig Garcia Faria 73, 08019 Barcelona and Tax Identification Number B66623828, registered in the Companies Registry.

2. USERS

Access and/or use of this site confers the status of USER and by accessing and/or using this site users accept the terms of use which are hereby specified. These terms will apply regardless of the general contract terms which must be complied with where applicable.

3. PERSONAL DATA PROTECION INFORMATION POLICY

As the owner of the automated files resulting from this website, Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. informs users and visitors to its website of its personal data protection and processing policy, which will be applied if they decide to fill in a form in which personal data is collected, guaranteeing compliance with personal data protection regulations.

The personal data collected from the users of our website will be stored in the corresponding file registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency and Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L., with the Tax Identification Number and registered offices indicated above, will be responsible for the processing of said data, limiting collection to necessary, relevant and non-excessive data for the purpose indicated in each case, without which it would not be possible to offer the service requested by users.

Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. adopts the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data and to avoid the modification, loss and non-authorised processing or access of said data, taking into account the status of current technology in accordance with data protection regulations.

4. RIGHTS

Users are entitled to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to personal data (ARCO Rights). Should you wish to exercise these rights, you can send a standard letter by post to the address of Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L., in which you must include a copy of a supporting document to prove your identity, or you can fill in the forms available at the company’s headquarters.

5. VOLUNTARINESS

Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. informs the users of its website that providing the personal data requested on the access forms and registration to the services and/or contents offered on the website is voluntary.

Likewise, in compliance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. requests your consent to use your email address for commercial, advertising or informative purposes with regards to the company’s activity. Thus, users of our website accept that their personal data will be used by the provider for such purposes via communications sent by email, fax, SMS, MMS or instant messaging, social networks and any other electronic or physical medium, present or future, enabling commercial or informative communication related to products or services offered by the company.

6. DATA RELEASE

The personal data provided by the users of our website will only be released to third parties for the fulfilment of the company’s purposes directly related to legitimate functions and specifically to the non-profit organisations which are expressly indicated on its website, and in all cases for non-commercial purposes.

7. PERIODIC UPDATE

Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. may modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with legal requirements, or in order to comply with regulations for the purpose of adapting said policy to the guidelines established by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, or any other Institution. It is therefore recommended that users consult it on a regular basis.

8. DATA AUTHENTICITY

Users are responsible, in all events, for the authenticity of the data provided and must notify Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. of any modifications to said data. The company is exempt from any liability in this regard.

9. MINORS

This website has no intention of establishing a legal relationship of any kind with minors. In any case, in the event that any users of our website are under the age of 14, they must provide Elena Chernyavskaya, S.L. with written authorisation from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, consenting to the processing of their personal data.